ExploreRealbotixRobotic AI Enabled Bust
1 / 5

Robotic AI Enabled Bust product image

Robotic AI Enabled Bust

Realbotix

Realbotix B‑Series is a stationary, AI-enabled robotic bust with expressive facial motion and modular customization.

Height50 cm
Weight5 kg
DOF16
Autonomysemi-autonomous
Request quoteOtherContact for quote

Price and availability

From ~$5,000

Realbotix does not publish a verified public Robotic AI Enabled Bust price in HumanoidHub's trusted source set. Treat this as request quote until an official price source is available.

Custom orderNot publicly disclosed units shippedSource checked May 4, 2026

Quick Facts

Robot
Robotic AI Enabled Bust
Source checked May 4, 2026
Manufacturer
Realbotix
Source checked May 4, 2026
Model alias
B-Series
Source checked May 4, 2026
Price
Starting at $20,000
Source checked May 4, 2026
Availability
Made-to-order; delivery as soon as ~12 weeks (per site claim)
Source checked May 4, 2026
Primary use cases
Companion, General Purpose, Education
Source checked May 4, 2026

Recommended next steps

Data verified May 2026 - Source: realbotix.ai

Performance benchmark

Computed 0-10 capability scores appear only when the required source-backed inputs are verified.

Scoring methodology

Insufficient comparable evidence

Computed capability scores use a normalized 0-10 scale from official, verified catalog inputs. Missing required inputs are shown as Not enough verified data instead of a numeric score.

Inputs: speed, payload, degrees of freedom, autonomy/software evidence, and dexterity-related evidence.
Freshness: each numeric score requires a source URL and verified date from the catalog record.
Guardrail: Scores are comparison aids only and do not indicate deployment readiness, suitability, price certainty, or availability.
Not enough verified data to render a five-axis numeric benchmark for Robotic AI Enabled Bust.
SpeedNot comparable

Not enough verified data

0 to 3.5 m/s maps to 0-10

AgilityNot comparable

Not enough verified data

10 to 50 degrees of freedom maps to 2-10

StrengthNot comparable

Not enough verified data

0 to 50 kg payload maps to 0-10

AutonomyNot comparable

Not enough verified data

Source-backed autonomy, SDK, simulation, or compute evidence maps to 5.5-7.5

DexterityNot comparable

Not enough verified data

5 to 50 degrees of freedom maps to 1-10, with a sensor/end-effector evidence boost

What are the Robotic AI Enabled Bust specifications?

commercial
Price usdStarting at $20K USD
Custom character fee usdFees starting at $20,000+ (custom characters outside existing collection) USD
Customization notesAdd-ons (e.g., face tracking systems, extra heads, custom voices, user AI integration) increase total cost
Subscription price usd per month199.99 USD/month
AvailabilityMade-to-order; delivery as soon as 12 weeks (site claim)
Deployment statusCommercial (made-to-order)
physical
Degrees of freedom17 dof
Face movable points min14+ points
Actuation17 motors
Actuators motors17 motors
Facial movable points14+ moveable points (face)
compute
Operating systemUnknown (manufacturer does not specify OS on current product pages)
Ai platforms supportedAI-agnostic; API integration with external AI models/platforms (mentions ChatGPT-4, ChatGPT-5, Hugging Face, and local models like LM Studio)
Languages supported100+ languages (Realbotix AI)
sensing
Camera typesMicro cameras embedded in the irises
Face recognitionFace recognition (site feature)
Voice recognitionVoice recognition (site feature)
locomotion
Terrain typesStationary (bust; no locomotion)
canonical
AvailabilityMade-to-order; delivery as soon as ~12 weeks (per site claim)
Degrees Of Freedom17
Actuators17 motors
Compute PlatformNot publicly disclosed (supports integration with external AI models via API)
SensorsMicro cameras embedded in the irises (per product specs); face recognition, voice recognition (site feature)
CommunicationAPI integration with external AI platforms/models
PriceStarting at $20,000
Commercial StatusCommercial (made-to-order)
Target Sectorsconsumer, entertainment, retail, education

Frequently asked questions about Robotic AI Enabled Bust

HumanoidHub only shows a public Robotic AI Enabled Bust price when it is verified from trusted source material. If no official price is shown, treat Robotic AI Enabled Bust as request-quote and do not assume a public price until source-backed evidence is available.

What is the Robotic AI Enabled Bust used for?

The Realbotix B‑Series is a stationary robotic bust designed for conversational interaction and expressive facial animation. It uses 17 motors (17 DOF) to produce multiple facial expressions and supports integration with various AI platforms, including Realbotix’s proprietary AI and external models via API. Customers can choose pre-designed faces or commission custom designs; pricing starts at $20K (customization adds cost).

Related pages for Robotic AI Enabled Bust

Entity links connect this robot to catalog, manufacturer, learning, and comparison surfaces.

Manufacturer

RE
Realbotix
realbotix.ai
Founded 2020 · San Marcos, United States, it was founded in 2020

Video resources

Robotic AI Enabled Bust demo

Demo and overview for Robotic AI Enabled Bust

Watch video

Documents

Robotic AI Enabled Bust technical overview

Technical references and documentation for Robotic AI Enabled Bust

Spec sheetWeb
Open file

Request a Quote

Interested in Robotic AI Enabled Bust? Tell us about your use case and we'll connect you with the manufacturer.

We'll respond within 24 hours. No spam.

Similar humanoid robots

View all

Learn humanoid robotics

All guides
Interested in Robotic AI Enabled Bust? Get deployment info and pricing.Request quote for Robotic AI Enabled Bust

Need to compare Robotic AI Enabled Bust against your use case?

Request a reviewed shortlist with Robotic AI Enabled Bust preselected. Missing price, availability, or deployment facts stay marked as not verified until sourced.

Request shortlist
Weekly Robotics Brief

New robots, funding, and signals. Every Thursday.

Unsubscribe anytime.